Authenticate This BURBERRY

terite

Authenticator
O.G.
Apr 6, 2007
15,264
317
Canada
  • Like
Reactions: M&Mthomas

Imod7046

New Member
Jul 17, 2019
2
0
Hello there Addy?, would your kindly authenticate this girls Burberry dress, I am concerned as I see a few red flags such as the plaid does not match up and I cannot locate a dress for little girls that has a Scottie dog or any dog appliqué for that matter. In advance thank you so much for your assistance with this request. Please let me know if you require additional photograpghs.
girls tee nova check dress
Burberry London

CA9F73BF-C29A-4016-ADDA-BB242DDB48AC.jpeg

559C3F3C-E21D-4083-8CAB-9985E18909F9.jpeg

E544A524-4849-49D4-B546-9F3FBDD818C8.jpeg

B16F6726-DA90-4B07-8997-19EAE8F02982.jpeg

23CC16FE-3BD6-468C-878D-A5E48DDA9014.jpeg

7FB90DD3-13E7-42F3-ABBA-4C75F13D9EF9.jpeg
 

terite

Authenticator
O.G.
Apr 6, 2007
15,264
317
Canada
Hello there Addy?, would your kindly authenticate this girls Burberry dress, I am concerned as I see a few red flags such as the plaid does not match up and I cannot locate a dress for little girls that has a Scottie dog or any dog appliqué for that matter. In advance thank you so much for your assistance with this request. Please let me know if you require additional photograpghs.
girls tee nova check dress
Burberry London

View attachment 4773114

View attachment 4773115

View attachment 4773116

View attachment 4773118

View attachment 4773119

View attachment 4773122
It is a fake one.
I hope you can return it.
t
 

M&Mthomas

Let Yourself - Be Happy, Be Yourself
May 20, 2020
99
65
Any made in tag? Stamps and hardware look unusual. Lining and hardware look odd also.
t
Thanks Terite, I can't see any of that :sad:
I once sent to paid authenticator and she said it's authentic but I still doubt because it looks odd and I can't see serial number anywhere :sad:
 

terite

Authenticator
O.G.
Apr 6, 2007
15,264
317
Canada
Thanks Terite, I can't see any of that :sad:
I once sent to paid authenticator and she said it's authentic but I still doubt because it looks odd and I can't see serial number anywhere :sad:
Stitching and snap look good - but stamps look melted. Fabric choice is unusual - lining is unusual. Is it genuine leather?
Can you send clearer, closer photos of the stamps.
t
 
  • Like
Reactions: M&Mthomas

M&Mthomas

Let Yourself - Be Happy, Be Yourself
May 20, 2020
99
65
Stitching and snap look good - but stamps look melted. Fabric choice is unusual - lining is unusual. Is it genuine leather?
Can you send clearer, closer photos of the stamps.
t
Not sure if it's genuine leather, I tried to look again but can't see any tag or serial number stamp.
I took closer pics of brand stamp outside and inside wallet for you, thanks a lot Terite :smile:

20200630_113329.gif

20200630_113342.gif

20200630_113501.gif
 

gemj83

Member
Jan 10, 2011
516
5
Item name New Burberry Sandringham ‘medium Length’ Trench Coat.Honey.uk 10/42.£1450
Item number 392839665619
Seller ID lovelabelsforless
Link http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/392839665619

I already own a Sandringham trench in the long version, however I've always wanted the medium so I purchased this from ebay. They appear to both be exactly the same length which is obviously odd. The quality of this trench also seems poor to my own.
Thank you for taking the time to review ❤

20200630_111333.gif

20200630_111340.gif

20200630_111352.gif

20200630_111400.gif

20200630_111410.gif

20200630_111423.gif

20200630_111436.gif

20200630_111451.gif

20200630_111459.gif

20200630_111515.gif

20200630_111525.gif

20200630_111530.gif
 

gemj83

Member
Jan 10, 2011
516
5
Item name New Burberry Sandringham ‘medium Length’ Trench Coat.Honey.uk 10/42.£1450
Item number 392839665619
Seller ID lovelabelsforless
Link http://www.ebay.co.uk/itm/392839665619

I already own a Sandringham trench in the long version, however I've always wanted the medium so I purchased this from ebay. They appear to both be exactly the same length which is obviously odd. The quality of this trench also seems poor to my own.
Thank you for taking the time to review ❤

View attachment 4773584

View attachment 4773585

View attachment 4773586

View attachment 4773587

View attachment 4773588

View attachment 4773589

View attachment 4773590

View attachment 4773591

View attachment 4773592

View attachment 4773593

View attachment 4773594

View attachment 4773595
20200630_111545.gif

20200630_111550.gif

20200630_111555.gif

20200630_111601.gif

20200630_111604.gif

20200630_111655.gif

20200630_111716.gif

20200630_111739.gif

20200630_111800.gif
 
Top